Programme 2018

December, 13 (Thursday)

19.00 St. Peter and Paul Cathedral (Nevsky pr., 22/24), M. «Nevsky prospect»

GRAND OPENING CEREMONY OF THE FESTIVAL

Gala concert of participants

 

December, 14 (Friday)

12.00Feodorovsky Cathedral (Mirgorodskaya str., 1-B), «Pl. Alexandra Nevskogo», «Ploshchad’ Vosstaniya»

Youth Сhoir of the Church of the Intercession of the Holy Virgin in Yasenevo (Moscow, Russia), artistic director – Elizaveta Koshkina

Amateur Singing Choir of the Sverdlovsk Philharmonic (Yekaterinburg, Russia), artistic director – Andrei Starikov

Vocal Ensemble «D-chord» (Moscow, Russia), artistic director – Alexander Talan

Vocal Ensemble of Classical Music «Petersburg accent» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Olga Kislitskaya

Vocal ensemble «Svyatki» of the House of Culture «Vystrel» (Solnechnogorsk, Russia), artistic director – Iraida Solovyova

Female Choir of St. Petersburg Diocese (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Igor Matyukhov

 

15.30 – Religious Educational Centre «Sviato-Dukhovsky» of Alexandro-Nevsky Lavra of the Hole Trinity (emb. of river Monastyrka, 1), M. «Pl. Alexandra Nevskogo»

Сhoir of the Choir Studio «SO-LA-RE» (Rakvere, Estonia), artistic director – Elo Üleoja

Senior choir of the Children’s Music School No. 14 «Consonance» (Saratov, Russia), artistic director – Anna Litsova

Choir of Veterans «AVRORA» of the Combined Center for Social Services for the Population of the Vasileostrovsky District (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Olga Nikiforova

Chamber Choir «Rainbow» of the Children’s Art School No. 3 named after M.I. Glinka (Rostov–on–Don, Russia), artistic director – Nadezhda Zubko

Youth Choir of the Choir Studio «SO-LA-RE» (Rakvere, Estonia), artistic directors – Keio Soomelt and Elo Üleoja

 

19.00 – Church of the Mother of God «All the Afflicted» (Shpalernaya str., 35А), M.»Chernyshevskaya»

Vocal Ensemble «Iris» of the Solnechnogorsk Children’s Art School (Solnechnogorsk, Russia), artistic director – Iraida Solovyova

Choral Ensemble of Ancient Russian Music «Consent» of the Ural State Conservatory named after M.P. Mussorgsky (Yekaterinburg, Russia), artistic director – Oksana Sheludyakova

Choir of the Children’s Music School of Petrozavodsk Music College named after K.E. Rautio (Petrozavodsk, Russia), artistic director – Nadezhda Alexandrova

Youth Choir of Graduates of the Choir Studio «Lira» of the Right-Bank House of Creativity (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Elena Rabinovich

Chamber Choir «RADIO» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Stanislav Gribkov

Vocal Ensemble of Ancient Music of the St. Petersburg State Institute of Culture (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Tatyana Chernysheva

 

December, 15 (Saturday)

12.00 – St. Mary’s Evangelical Lutheran Parish (Bolshaya Konyushennaya str., 8A), M. «Nevsky prospekt», «Admiralteyskaya»

Children’s Сhoir «Istok» of the Teenage and Youth Center «MIR» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Angela Zingarenko

«Rainbow» Senior Choir of the «Rainbow» Children’s Choir Studio (Chelyabinsk, Russia), artistic director – Julia Sokolova

Senior Choir «Radost'» of the Center of Creative Development and Musical Aesthetic Education of Children and Youth «Radost'» (Moscow Russia), artistic director – Ekaterina Dunaeva

Senior Girls choir of the Choir Studio «Lira» of the Right-Bank House of Creativity (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Elena Rabinovich

«Moderato» Academic Choir (Moscow, Russia), artistic director – Ekaterina Zaboronok

Choir of St. Petersburg State Agrarian University (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic directors – Yana Grekhova and Natalya Teplyakova

 

15.00 – St. Catherine’s Basilica (Nevsky pr., 32/34), M. «Nevsky prospect»

Amateur Singing Choir of the Sverdlovsk Philharmonic (female choir) (Yekaterinburg, Russia), artistic director – Andrei Starikov

Academic Сombined Choir of the Sakhalin College of Art (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia), artistic director – Pavel Gololobov

Chamber Choir of the Physico-Technical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Vera Ilyina

Children’s Choir of the St. Petersburg Diocese and «Alexandria» Choir of the Sunday School at the Church of the Ascension of the City of Kolpino (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Valentina Koroleva

Student’s Choir «Canzona» of the St. Petersburg Music Pedagogical School (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director — Julia Davydova

 

19.00 – Hall of Music and Pedagogical College (Voskova str., 1), M. «Gorkovskaya», «Chkalovskaya»

Chamber Сhoir «Collegium Cantus» of the Vyborg Side Club (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Daria Goloushkina

Ensemble «Vdokhnovenie» of the Centralized Religious Organization of the North-Western Association of the Seventh Day Adventist Christian Church (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Elena Yazlovitskaya

Senior Choir of the Capella of Boys and Young Men «Orlyata» of the «Zelenograd» Cultural Center (Zelenograd, Russia), artistic director — Andrey Chernetsov

Choir «SEVERNOE SIYANIE» of the Centralized Religious Organization of the North-Western Association of the Seventh Day Christian Adventists (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Natalia Logvinova-Beysova

Vocal and Choral Studio «FUNNY NOTES» of Children and Youth Creative Center «Vasilyevsky Island» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Olga Kheruvimova

Concert Choir «LAD» of the St. Petersburg Children’s Art School № 4 (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Galina Kozlova

Academic Choir of the St. Petersburg State Electrotechnical University «LETI» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Elena Kasyanova

 

December, 16 (Sunday)

11.00 – Hall of Music and Pedagogical College (Voskova str., 1), M. «Gorkovskaya», «Chkalovskaya»

COMPETITION OF CHANTS DEVOTED TO THE MOTHER OF GOD

«Zealous Mediatress«

Academic Сombined Choir of the Sakhalin College of Art (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)

Amateur Singing Choir of the Sverdlovsk Philharmonic (Yekaterinburg, Russia)

Senior choir of the Children’s Music School No. 14 «Consonance» (Saratov, Russia)

Chamber Choir «Rainbow» of the Children’s Art School No. 3 named after M.I. Glinka (Rostov–on–Don, Russia)

Vocal Ensemble «Iris» of the Solnechnogorsk Children’s Art School (Solnechnogorsk, Russia)

Youth Сhoir of the Church of the Intercession of the Holy Virgin in Yasenevo (Moscow, Russia)

The ensemble «Soglasie» of the Department of Old Russian Singing Art of the Ural State Conservatoire (Yekaterinburg, Russia)

Vocal Ensemble «D-chord» (Moscow, Russia)

«Rainbow» Senior Choir of the «Rainbow» Children’s Choir Studio (Chelyabinsk, Russia)

Chamber Choir of the Physico-Technical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Senior Choir «Radost'» of the Center of Creative Development and Musical Aesthetic Education of Children and Youth «Radost'» (Moscow Russia)

Chamber Choir «RADIO» (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Children’s Choir of the St. Petersburg Diocese and «Alexandria» Choir of the Sunday School at the Church of the Ascension of the City of Kolpino (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Vocal ensemble «Svyatki» of the House of Culture «Vystrel» (Solnechnogorsk, Russia)

Female Choir of St. Petersburg Diocese (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Amateur Singing Choir of the Sverdlovsk Philharmonic (female choir) (Yekaterinburg, Russia)

 

19.30 – State Museum and Monument St. Isaac’s Cathedral (St. Isaac’s square, 4), М. «Admiralteyskaya»

CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE FESTIVAL

Gala concert of laureates